SWR2311P-10G

Intelligent L2 Network switch with PoE

SWR2311P-10G is an intelligent L2 switch that can supply power to PoE powered devices on the network.Yamaha has integrated its own expertise in networking and professional audio fields and developed it as an L2 switch optimized for Dante audio networks.

SWR2311P-10G L2 Switch

Recommended settings for stable operation of a Dante network (such as QoS, EEE, and IGMP Snooping) can be made easily

  • LAN ports equipped with PoE supply: 8(1-8)
  • LAN/SFP combo ports: 2(9, 10) (The LAN port and SFP slot are exclusively used)
  • PoE supply is compliant with IEEE 802.3at, and can supply up to 30W to all PoE ports

RK-SWR

Rack mount accessory for SWR series switces

  • Dimensions: W 482.6 mm x D 300 mm x H 44mm
  • Weight: 1.7kg
  • NOT available for SWR2310-18GT / SWR2310-28GT

WK-SWR

Wall mount accessory for SWR series switches

  • Dimensions: W 249 mm x D 3.3 mm x H 270mm
  • Weight: 0.37kg
  • Available for SWR2311P-10G / SWR2310-10G / SWR2310-18GT
  • The switches can be mounted on a wall or a ceiling with a height of 2m or less*
  • *Do NOT install with the LAN ports facing upward or downward.

SFP-SWRG-SX

SFP module for SWR series switches

  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 550m (50/125μm) / 300m (62.5/125μm)*
  • Compatible Cables: Multi-mode optical fiber (50/125μm, 62.5/125μm)
  • Regulatory standards: IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-SX
  • Connector: 2-prong LC connector
  • Optical Wavelength: 850nm
  • Available for SWR2311P-10G / SWR2310-10G / SWR2310-18GT / SWR2310-28GT
  • *Product performance may not meet specifications if the optical fiber or fitting are insufficient.

SFP-SWRG-LX

SFP module for SWR series switches

  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 10km*
  • Compatible Cables: Single-mode optical fiber (9/125μm)
  • Regulatory standards: IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-LX
  • Connector: 2-prong LC connector
  • Optical Wavelength: 1,310nm
  • Available for SWR2311P-10G / SWR2310-10G / SWR2310-18GT / SWR2310-28GT
  • *Product performance may not meet specifications if the optical fiber or fitting are insufficient.

The colors and finishes shown may vary from those on the actual products.